Integrated Management Information System (IMIS)
      Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation                               Ver 2.0                         Welcome, GUEST                                  
STATE NAME : BIHAR DISTRICT NAME : MUNGER
Coverage of Habitations ( with 100% populationas ) on 01/04/2011
S.No.BlockNamePanchayatNameVillageNameHabitationNameSC PopST PopGEN popTotal PopSC Cov PopST Cov PopGen Cov PopTotal Cov Pop
1 MUNGERJANKI NAGARJANKINAGARHARIZON TOLA2030020320300203
2 MUNGERJANKI NAGARJANKINAGARJANKI NAGAR377021112488377021112488
3 MUNGERJANKI NAGARKESHOPURHARIZON TOLA536060596536060596
4 MUNGERJANKI NAGARKESHOPURKESHO PUR00109110910010911091
5 MUNGERJANKI NAGARMILKI CHAKHARDIYABAD0036536500365365
6 MUNGERJANKI NAGARMILKI CHAKMILKI CHAK-I0061061000610610
7 MUNGERJANKI NAGARMILKI CHAKMILKI CHAK-II0038638600386386
8 MUNGERJANKI NAGARSOHIL CHAKSOHIL CHAK0013513500135135
9 MUNGERKATERIYABAKARPURBAKERPUR00146414640014641464
10 MUNGERKATERIYABAKARPURBENIGIR0089489400894894
11 MUNGERKATERIYABAKARPUR INGLISHBAKERPUR ENGLISH1570015715700157
12 MUNGERKATERIYACHAK BHARTHIBABHAN GAMA32063953206395
13 MUNGERKATERIYACHAK BHARTHICHAK BHARTI3507010535070105
14 MUNGERKATERIYAHASANPURHASSAN PUR1501247126215012471262
15 MUNGERKATERIYAHASANPURMUSHAHARI TOLA122058180122058180
16 MUNGERKATERIYAKALYAN CHAKHARIZON TOLA1720017217200172
17 MUNGERKATERIYAKALYAN CHAKKALYAN CHACK00214021400021402140
18 MUNGERKATERIYAKATARIADARIYA PUR480337385480337385
19 MUNGERKATERIYAKATARIAHARIZON TOLA31801434613180143461
20 MUNGERKATERIYAKATARIANAYA TOLA150457472150457472
21 MUNGERKATERIYAKHATIB CHAKKHATIB CHAK3430939128234309391282
22 MUNGERKATERIYAMANIKPURHARIZON TOLA830386830386
23 MUNGERKATERIYAMANIKPURMANIK PUR14101232641410123264
24 MUNGERKATERIYAMANIKPURRANGA PER0059659600596596
25 MUNGERKATERIYANANKARNANKAR120565577120565577
26 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURBAIJNATH CHOUDHARY TOLA0092792700927927
27 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURBENGALI TOLA101302651278101302651278
28 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURDURAGA CHOUDHARY TOLA0037237200372372
29 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURHARI BABU TOLA00121612160012161216
30 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURHARIZON TOLA0017617600176176
31 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURKACHARI TOLA00180218020018021802
32 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURKUTLUPUR100013451445100013451445
33 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURPARORA TOLA60112011266011201126
34 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURRAM SINGH TOLA00106610660010661066
35 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURRUPAN CHOUDHARY TOLA0062862800628628
36 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURSHEORAM CHOUDHARY TOLA0051551500515515
37 MUNGERKUTLUPURKUTLUPURTERASI TOLA0020420400204204
38 MUNGERMAHULIAJODHYAAJODHYA0018518500185185
39 MUNGERMAHULIHASANNAGARHASAN NAGAR550280335550280335
40 MUNGERMAHULIMAHULIHARIZON TOLA770077770077
41 MUNGERMAHULIMAHULIMAHULI00182318230018231823
42 MUNGERMAHULIMAHULIUTTERBARI TOLA0049749700497497
43 MUNGERMAHULIMAHULIYADAV TOLA0066366300663663
44 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURADARSHGRAM600418478600418478
45 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURBIND TOLA0013113100131131
46 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURBUDHAN MARER TOLA0024024000240240
47 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURCHANDI MAHTO TOLA0013113100131131
48 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURDEWAN TOLA210527548210527548
49 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURDHAUTAL MAHTO TOLA0013113100131131
50 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURENGLISH TOLA0012212200122122
51 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURHARIHER MAHTO TOLA0014914900149149
52 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURHARIZON TOLA1310013113100131
53 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURJAGDISH MANDAL TOLA0016716700167167
54 MUNGERMAHULITIKRAM PURLALU MAHTO TOLA200135155200135155
55 MUNGERMAIDARIAPURDARIYAPUR7901318139779013181397
56 MUNGERMAIDARIAPURHARIZON TOLA2880028828800288
57 MUNGERMAIMAIHARIZON TOLA0053353300533533
58 MUNGERMAIMAIMAI00340034000034003400
59 MUNGERMAISIKANDRAPURHARIZON TOLA18011291801129
60 MUNGERMAISIKANDRAPURSIKANDER PUR0057757700577577
61 MUNGERMAITOUFIRCHAIN TOLA(NAYA)00301630160030163016
62 MUNGERMAITOUFIRKARASI TOLA0096696600966966
63 MUNGERMAITOUFIRTERASI DEVA TOLA00144814480014481448
64 MUNGERMAITOUFIRTOUFIR00315931590031593159
65 MUNGERMIRZAPUR BARDAHBARDAHBARDAH0072472400724724
66 MUNGERMIRZAPUR BARDAHMIRZAPUR BARDAHCHOUDHARY TOLA3507611135076111
67 MUNGERMIRZAPUR BARDAHMIRZAPUR BARDAHHARIZON TOLA295021316295021316
68 MUNGERMIRZAPUR BARDAHMIRZAPUR BARDAHMIRZAPUR BARDAH90510851179051085117
69 MUNGERMIRZAPUR BARDAHMIRZAPUR BARDAHMUSLIM TOLA0068968900689689
70 MUNGERMIRZAPUR BARDAHNANDLALPURNANDLAL PUR0024724700247247
71 MUNGERMIRZAPUR BARDAHSITALPURNAYA TOLA17903255041790325504
72 MUNGERMIRZAPUR BARDAHSITALPURSHITAL PUR1202554256612025542566
73 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (N)NOWAGARHIBHAGAL CHOWKI720130202720130202
74 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (N)NOWAGARHICHANDAN NAGAR0031831800318318
75 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (N)NOWAGARHICHARAUN16208139751620813975
76 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (N)NOWAGARHIGAIRA PAHAR0013713700137137
77 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (N)NOWAGARHIMAHADEV PUR0027527500275275
78 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (N)NOWAGARHIMOHAN PUR0025625600256256
79 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (N)NOWAGARHINATH TOLA BIND0032532500325325
80 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (N)NOWAGARHIRAM GARH0041141100411411
81 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (N)NOWAGARHISITAKUND DIH580466524580466524
82 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHIAMBEDKAR NAGAR TOLA130087217130087217
83 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHIBAJRANGWALI NAGAR25304156682530415668
84 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHIDAS TOLA174021195174021195
85 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHIGARHI172029253097172029253097
86 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHIHARIZON TOLA144109462387144109462387
87 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHIKANTPUR180028693049180028693049
88 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHINAUAGARHI386048385224386048385224
89 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHIRAM DIRI106023112417106023112417
90 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHISARAN SINGH TOLA491021862677491021862677
91 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHISINGESHWAR TOLA108026442752108026442752
92 MUNGERNAUAGARHI (SOUTH)NAUAGARHIWARISH TOLA2602509253526025092535
93 MUNGERSHANKAR PURCHAK IBRAHIMCHAK EBRAHIM00129612960012961296
94 MUNGERSHANKAR PURNAWADANAWADA0014414400144144
95 MUNGERSHANKAR PURSHAKARPURAKHARA TOLA0056056000560560
96 MUNGERSHANKAR PURSHAKARPURHARIZON TOLA3420034234200342
97 MUNGERSHANKAR PURSHAKARPURSHANKAR PUR00403140310040314031
98 MUNGERSHANKAR PURSHAKARPURYADAV TOLA0073973900739739
99 MUNGERSHANKAR PURSHAKARPUR LAKHERAJSHANKERPUR LAKHRAJ00180118010018011801
100 MUNGERSRIMAT PURENGLISHBENIGIR0049149100491491
101 MUNGERSRIMAT PURENGLISHENGLISH5016717250167172
102 MUNGERSRIMAT PURHASANNAGARHASAN NAGAR20042622004262
103 MUNGERSRIMAT PURKASHIM PURKASHIM PUR0026226200262262
104 MUNGERSRIMAT PURKASHIM PURMUZAFFARPUR003535003535
105 MUNGERSRIMAT PURKASIM CHAKKASHIM CHAK223010431266223010431266
106 MUNGERSRIMAT PURKASIMPURKASHIM PUR130389402130389402
107 MUNGERSRIMAT PURMAHAMMADPURMOHAMMAD CHAK3907711639077116
108 MUNGERSRIMAT PURPADUMAN CHAKPADUMAN PUR5032733250327332
109 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSAJAWALPURCHAK KASIM20039592003959
110 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSAJAWALPURCHURAMBA0079379300793793
111 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSAJAWALPURMAHBOOB NAGAR23047702304770
112 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSAJAWALPURMUBARAK CHAK0021521500215215
113 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSAJAWALPURSUZAWAL PUR0087987900879879
114 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSALEMPURSALEM PUR0084284200842842
115 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSALEMPURSUTUR KHANA0049549500495495
116 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSAMASPUR SARANSAMASPUR SARAN0062162100621621
117 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSIRMATPURSRIMAT PUR00148514850014851485
118 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSRIMAT PUR-IISRIMAT PUR1601219123516012191235
119 MUNGERSRIMAT PURSUZAWAL PURSUZAWAL PUR0023223200232232
120 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKDAS TOLA48020684802068
121 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKFULKIYA DEWANI TOLA0027927900279279
122 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKKAMA ASTHAN0037337300373373
123 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKKURMI TOLA3840851123538408511235
124 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKMAHESH PUR43097010134309701013
125 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKMANDAL TOLA0018818800188188
126 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKMUSHHARI TOLA36020563602056
127 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKNATH TOLA870899986870899986
128 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKPURBARI TOLA0013513500135135
129 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKSILHA330267300330267300
130 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKTARAPUR DIYARA M. CHAK42903267554290326755
131 MUNGERTARAPUR DIARAMANIYAR CHAKTOTHA36004988583600498858
132 MUNGERTIKARAM PURBHELWABHELWA100086186100086186
133 MUNGERTIKARAM PURBHELWABIND TOLA210116137210116137
134 MUNGERTIKARAM PURBHELWAHARIZON TOLA20039592003959
135 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRCHAIN TOLA0014914900149149
136 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRDHWAJA RAHIT TOLA2108610721086107
137 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRHARIJAN TOLA240024240024
138 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRINDER MAHTO TOLA4018719140187191
139 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRJAI MANGAL TOLA179077256179077256
140 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRKURMI TOLA12030421203042
141 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRLAXMI PUR12030421203042
142 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRMEDANI SINGH TOLA26069952606995
143 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRRAJO MAHTO TOLA2909712629097126
144 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRSIRJUA003636003636
145 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRTHAKUR TOLA3607010636070106
146 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRTOUFIR110259270110259270
147 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRTRIBHUWAN TOLA270175202270175202
148 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTAUFIRUTERBARI TOLA190176195190176195
149 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURADARSHGRAM260153179260153179
150 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURBANARSI RAI TOLA13604846201360484620
151 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURBHAIYARAM TOLA0089489400894894
152 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURBIHARI MAVER TOLA143018451988143018451988
153 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURDEWANI TOLA160164180160164180
154 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPUREKNIA0013013000130130
155 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURENGLISH TOLA0015515500155155
156 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURGAJO MAVER TOLA0014714700147147
157 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURGARBHU MAVER TOLA520317369520317369
158 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURJAGDISH MANDAL10701792861070179286
159 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURJAHORI MAVER TOLA10102213221010221322
160 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURJALIM MAHTO TOLA0016116100161161
161 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURLALU MAHTO TOLA360284320360284320
162 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURMATIHANT0020320300203203
163 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURMOZORWA0014314300143143
164 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURMUNGERI MAVER TOLA0063263200632632
165 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURRAZAK TOLA23046692304669
166 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURSHEONARAIN TOLA710169240710169240
167 MUNGERTIKARAM PURTIKARAMPURTIKARAM PUR31062933106293
168 MUNGERZAFFAR NAGARZAFFAR NAGARBOHRAN MANDAL TOLA00112011200011201120
169 MUNGERZAFFAR NAGARZAFFAR NAGARCHAMRU RAI TOLA2001962198220019621982
170 MUNGERZAFFAR NAGARZAFFAR NAGARGANESH MAHTO TOLA0040940900409409
171 MUNGERZAFFAR NAGARZAFFAR NAGARHARIZON TOLA0023123100231231
172 MUNGERZAFFAR NAGARZAFFAR NAGARJILEBIYA TOLA0032532500325325
173 MUNGERZAFFAR NAGARZAFFAR NAGARYADAV TOLA00104910490010491049
174 MUNGERZAFFAR NAGARZAFFAR NAGARZAFFAR NAGAR0062862800628628
** Data Shown in this report is under Updation by States
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation - NIC Report Printed On 15-November-2018 12:52:50
DISCLAIMER
  Designed & Developed by NIC Copyright © 2009, Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation(MDWS)