Integrated Management Information System (IMIS)
      Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation                               Ver 2.0                         Welcome, GUEST                                  
STATE NAME : GUJARAT DISTRICT NAME : KACHCHH
Coverage of Habitations ( with 100% populationas ) on 01/04/2011
S.No.BlockNamePanchayatNameVillageNameHabitationNameSC PopST PopGEN popTotal PopSC Cov PopST Cov PopGen Cov PopTotal Cov Pop
1 LAKHPATBARANDABARANDABARANDA31555508703155550870
2 LAKHPATBARANDACHAKRAICHAKARAI0010110100101101
3 LAKHPATBARANDAHARUDIHARUDI0613313906133139
4 LAKHPATBARANDALAKHMIRANILAXMIRANI006161006161
5 LAKHPATBARANDANAREDONAREDO0010110100101101
6 LAKHPATBHADRA NANABHADARA MOTABHADRA MOTA173013611534173013611534
7 LAKHPATBHADRA NANABHADARA NANABHADRA NANA560297353560297353
8 LAKHPATBHADRA NANADEDRANIDEDRANI004949004949
9 LAKHPATCHHER NANICHHER MOTICHHER MOTI0058058000580580
10 LAKHPATCHHER NANICHHER NANICHHER NANI044489533044489533
11 LAKHPATDAYAPARDAYAPARDAYAPAR3653433138384636534331383846
12 LAKHPATDHARESHIAKARIAKARI003636003636
13 LAKHPATDHARESHIDHARESHIDHARESHI1994224748819942247488
14 LAKHPATDHARESHIFULRAFULARA34915598214863491559821486
15 LAKHPATDOLATPARDOLATPARDOLATPAR13575102712371357510271237
16 LAKHPATGADULIGHADULIGADULI3032132265278130321322652781
17 LAKHPATGUNERICHHUGERCHHUGER0014614600146146
18 LAKHPATGUNERIGUNERIGUNERI16408299931640829993
19 LAKHPATGUNERISAYRASAYARA0031531500315315
20 LAKHPATJULARAIJULRAIJULARAI0042342300423423
21 LAKHPATJULARAIKHADAKKHADAK0042742700427427
22 LAKHPATJULARAISARAN MOTISAYAN MOTI12305076301230507630
23 LAKHPATJUNAGIYAJUNAGIYAJUNAGIYA820256338820256338
24 LAKHPATJUNAGIYARAMANIYARAMANIYA0011911900119119
25 LAKHPATJUNAGIYASAMBHADASAMADA880165253880165253
26 LAKHPATKHARAIKHARAIKHARAI67335906906733590690
27 LAKHPATKHARAIPAKHOPAKHAU0010010000100100
28 LAKHPATKORIYANIKAPURASIKAPURASHI18200145116691820014511669
29 LAKHPATKOTADAKANDHORAKANDHORA0010010000100100
30 LAKHPATKOTADAKOTDAKOTADA178015391717178015391717
31 LAKHPATKOTADAMURCHBANAMURCHBANA0015115100151151
32 LAKHPATLAKHAPARKHATIYUN (KHAKHATIYA11601532691160153269
33 LAKHPATLAKHAPARLAKHAPARLAKHAPAR12977949301297794930
34 LAKHPATLAKHPATKANERKANER0027227200272272
35 LAKHPATLAKHPATLAKHPATLAKHPAT20114805112011480511
36 LAKHPATMATANA MADHMATANA MADHMATANA MADH5401601473217354016014732173
37 LAKHPATMEGHPARHARODAHARODA0070870800708708
38 LAKHPATMEGHPARJUNACHAYJUNACHAY1940041019400410
39 LAKHPATMEGHPARKHARODAKHARODA94631002579463100257
40 LAKHPATMEGHPARMEGHPARMANKAWANDH14340571434057
41 LAKHPATMEGHPARMEGHPARMEGHPAR50102092695010209269
42 LAKHPATMINDHIYARIKHANOTKHANOT0036236200362362
43 LAKHPATMINDHIYARIMINDHIYARIBHEKHADO66098010466609801046
44 LAKHPATMINDHIYARIMINDHIYARIMINDHIYARI0011711700117117
45 LAKHPATMUDIYAMUDIYAKANTA0016816800168168
46 LAKHPATMUDIYANAREDINAREDI0018518500185185
47 LAKHPATNARANARADHRAGADWANDH227612081441227612081441
48 LAKHPATNARANARAMUJAVARWANDH0011711700117117
49 LAKHPATNARANARANARA0023423400234234
50 LAKHPATNARANARAPANJABIWANDH0011711700117117
51 LAKHPATNARANARASAMEJAWANDH0011711700117117
52 LAKHPATNARANARASOTTAWANDH0011711700117117
53 LAKHPATNARANARATHARIYAWANDH0011711700117117
54 LAKHPATNARANARAVONARWANDH0011711700117117
55 LAKHPATNARAYAN SAROVARGUHAR MOTIGUHER MOTI186551242186551242
56 LAKHPATNARAYAN SAROVARNARAYAN SAROVNARAYAN SAROVAR2089934115120899341151
57 LAKHPATPANDHROPANANDHROPANJABIVANDH0011711700117117
58 LAKHPATPIPARGUGARIYANAGUGARIYANA0025825800258258
59 LAKHPATPIPARKHIRSARA (GUNKHIRASARA0339112403391124
60 LAKHPATPIPARPIPARPIPAR1452171488014521714880
61 LAKHPATPUNRAJPARBAIYAVABAIYAVA0012512500125125
62 LAKHPATPUNRAJPARPUNRAJPURPUNRAJPAR14602443901460244390
63 LAKHPATPUNRAJPARUMARSARUMARSAR0013713700137137
64 LAKHPATRODASARGUNAUGUNAU0030430400304304
65 LAKHPATRODASARHAMANKHUDIHAMANKUDI00110011
66 LAKHPATRODASARKUNRIKUNARI006464006464
67 LAKHPATRODASARMORIMORI0015115100151151
68 LAKHPATRODASARRODASAR LAKKIRODASAR260405431260405431
69 LAKHPATRODASARTAHERATAHERA0019919900199199
70 LAKHPATSAMAJIAROASHALDI (SUJAASHALADI0051551500515515
71 LAKHPATSAMAJIARORAVARESHVARRAVADESHWAR0012112100121121
72 LAKHPATSAMAJIAROSAMJIAROSAMAJIARO0011711700117117
73 LAKHPATSAMAJIAROSAMJIAROSUKHPARWANDH5025225750252257
74 LAKHPATSAMAJIAROSUJA VANDHSUJAWANDH0013513500135135
75 LAKHPATSIYOTATDOATADO13103264571310326457
76 LAKHPATSIYOTMUDHANMUDHAN16204265881620426588
77 LAKHPATSUBHASHPARBITIYARIBITIYARI0066066000660660
78 LAKHPATSUBHASHPARSUBHASHPAR(SASUBHASHPAR536734775536734775
79 LAKHPATVIRANIVIRANIVIRANI12381116713711238111671371
80 LAKHPATZUMARAJARAJARA0017217200172172
81 LAKHPATZUMARAJUMARAJUMARA0098598500985985
** Data Shown in this report is under Updation by States
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation - NIC Report Printed On 25-July-2014 02:27:01
DISCLAIMER
  Designed & Developed by NIC Copyright © 2009, Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation(MDWS)