Integrated Management Information System (IMIS)
      Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation                               Ver 2.0                         Welcome, GUEST                                  
STATE NAME : KARNATAKA DISTRICT NAME : DAKSHIN KANNAD
Coverage of Habitations ( with populationas > 75 and < 100 ) on 01/04/2011
S.No.BlockNamePanchayatNameVillageNameHabitationNameSC PopST PopGEN popTotal PopSC Cov PopST Cov PopGen Cov PopTotal Cov Pop
1 MANGALOREADYARADYARADYAR PROPER361876882200650650
2 MANGALOREADYARADYARBAPUGUDDE0068368300554554
3 MANGALOREADYARADYARKARWAR4066166500587587
4 MANGALOREADYARADYARKEMANJAR8060160900562562
5 MANGALOREADYARADYARKHALAKARU0092892800758758
6 MANGALOREADYARARKULAARKULA BAILU0051151100452452
7 MANGALOREADYARARKULABANGLEGUDDE014371385014326340
8 MANGALOREAIKALAIKALAIKALA BAVA965549623965449523
9 MANGALOREBAJPEBAJPEARLA0925126009188197
10 MANGALOREBAJPEBAJPEBAJPE00172517250014501450
11 MANGALOREBAJPEBAJPEKINNIPADAVU007575006060
12 MANGALOREBAJPEBAJPEKORAKAMBLA0032732700250250
13 MANGALOREBAJPEBAJPESWAMILAPADAVU007575006262
14 MANGALOREBALKUNJEKAVATHARUKAVATHARU JHC035264299028210238
15 MANGALOREBELUVAIBELUVAIGANDHI NAGARA33252703283325210268
16 MANGALOREBELUVAIBELUVAIKANA1581580097315815670843
17 MANGALOREBELUVAIBELUVAIKESARAGADDE68238008916823720811
18 MANGALOREBELUVAIBELUVAIMUDAIKADU461045406902869451548
19 MANGALOREBELUVAIBELUVAINANIL69342333366934185288
20 MANGALOREBOLIYARUBOLIYARUAMMEMAR160643659160600616
21 MANGALOREBOLIYARUBOLIYARUGUNDYA870450537870350437
22 MANGALOREBOLIYARUBOLIYARUKUDKOLI120375387110329340
23 MANGALOREBOLIYARUBOLIYARUKUKKOTTU0028128100230230
24 MANGALOREBOLIYARUBOLIYARUMADAKA0026426400250250
25 MANGALOREBOLIYARUBOLIYARUMAJI/HOYGE9536137595320334
26 MANGALOREBOLIYARUBOLIYARUNALKEDAGUDDE0035035000300300
27 MANGALOREBOLIYARUBOLIYARUPALLA333283319333250286
28 MANGALORECHELAIRUCHELAIRUCHELAIRU KHANDIGE007575006565
29 MANGALORECHELAIRUCHELAIRUKOLYA007575005858
30 MANGALORECHELAIRUCHELAIRUKOPPA MRPL COLONY007575006262
31 MANGALOREDAREGUDDEDAREGUDDEDAREGUDDE375208250375190232
32 MANGALOREDAREGUDDEKELLAPUTTIGEKELLAPUTTIGE39112923423911210260
33 MANGALOREDAREGUDDEPANAPILABULAI37011815537082119
34 MANGALOREGANGIMATABADAGULIPADYBADAGULIPADY3243275331125426792708
35 MANGALOREGURUPURAADDURUKAJILAKODI114460475114362377
36 MANGALOREHALEYANGADYHALEYANGADYGOLIDADI / SAGU160546562140440454
37 MANGALOREHALEYANGADYPAVANJEKADIKE0047747700450450
38 MANGALOREHALEYANGADYPAVANJEKOLUVAILU200428448200320340
39 MANGALOREHAREKALAHAREKALABAITHARU0040340300333333
40 MANGALOREHAREKALAHAREKALAGOLIPADPU10042343350325330
41 MANGALOREHAREKALAHAREKALARAJUGUDDE15088790280817825
42 MANGALOREHAREKALAHAREKALASAMPIGEDADI053510563043421464
43 MANGALOREHOSABETTUHOSABETTUBIRAVU110181192110150161
44 MANGALOREHOSABETTUHOSABETTUKARINGANA140227241140210224
45 MANGALOREHOSABETTUIRUVAILUDEVARAGUDDE019861050197291
46 MANGALOREHOSABETTUIRUVAILUHOSMARPADAV501281335095100
47 MANGALOREHOSABETTUIRUVAILUKODANGE913135157913120142
48 MANGALOREHOSABETTUTHODARUTHODARU290307336290280309
49 MANGALOREHOSABETTUTHODARUVANABOJANA200177197200128148
50 MANGALOREJOKATTE62 THOKURBORUGUDDE007575006565
51 MANGALOREJOKATTE62 THOKURKELAGINA THOKUR007575006565
52 MANGALOREKALLAMUNDKURKALLAMUNDKURBANANGADI89382764037834254366
53 MANGALOREKALLAMUNDKURKALLAMUNDKURMARAJE00116116009797
54 MANGALOREKALLAMUNDKURNIDDODIKALLAKUMERU008282007575
55 MANGALOREKANDAVARAADYAPADYADYAPADY PROPER3743255996537432350756
56 MANGALOREKANDAVARAADYAPADYMATEBAILU0020820800180180
57 MANGALOREKANDAVARAKOLAMBEREHABILITATION COLON360220256360160196
58 MANGALOREKEMRALKEMRALHOSAKADU10022823880210218
59 MANGALOREKEMRALKEMRALMULLATTA0042642600364364
60 MANGALOREKILPADYKILPADYKENCHANAKERE0050950900410410
61 MANGALOREKINNIGOLITALIPADYBATTAKODI0069869800600600
62 MANGALOREKINNIGOLITALIPADYTALIPADY / KINNIGOLI00191419140017251725
63 MANGALOREKINYAKINYABELARINGE0044744700338338
64 MANGALOREKINYAKINYAMEENADI0038738700301301
65 MANGALOREKINYAKINYARAHAMATH NAGAR0033833800286286
66 MANGALOREKINYAKINYASANTHYA0033233200254254
67 MANGALOREKINYAKINYATHATTAJE100277287100229239
68 MANGALOREKINYAKINYAUKKUDA253500528253442470
69 MANGALOREKONAJEKONAJEKAJUKODI12227328750222227
70 MANGALOREKONAJEKONAJENADUPADAVU18392534451369207352
71 MANGALOREKONAJEKONAJEPATTORI3638739636309318
72 MANGALOREKONAJEKONAJESAMANIGE9937038833301307
73 MANGALOREKONAJEKONAJETHARIPADY12727329235256264
74 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARADKA0050850800400400
75 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARAJJANADKA007575006060
76 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARBAGAMBILA0092292200700700
77 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARHEALTH CENTRE AREA0068268200600600
78 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARKACHAR0070370300625625
79 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARKANNERU THOTA5056957400542542
80 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARKAYARE MAJALU0051251200450450
81 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARKUMARANGALA0076776700600600
82 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARMADUPAL92444748000400400
83 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARMADUR007575006060
84 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARMADYAR007575006262
85 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARMITRANAGAR0055355300450450
86 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARMOORUKATTA11040841900400400
87 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARMULLUGUDDE12059560700525525
88 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARPANEER007575006060
89 MANGALOREKOTEKARKOTEKARVYDYANATH NAGAR0069069000525525
90 MANGALOREKUPPEPADAVUMUTHURUDASARAKODI44112813363410255299
91 MANGALOREMALAVOORKENJARKENJAR371012111258371010601107
92 MANGALOREMALAVOORMALAVOORKARAMBARU51376797675137540628
93 MANGALOREMANJANADYMANJANADYASSAIMADPADY0633133706267273
94 MANGALOREMANJANADYMANJANADYBATYADKA175684706175564586
95 MANGALOREMANJANADYMANJANADYMONTEPADVU45334325101510362387
96 MANGALOREMANJANADYMANJANADYNATEKAL0067567500530530
97 MANGALOREMANJANADYMANJANADYPERIMOGRU/SAMANIGE0029029000228228
98 MANGALOREMANNABETTUKONDEMULAGIDIGERE15283274871528290450
99 MANGALOREMANNABETTUKONDEMULAKATEEL0034234200290290
100 MANGALOREMANNABETTUKONDEMULAKONDEMULA239325357188284310
101 MANGALOREMANNABETTUKONDEMULAKONDEMULA K.C.35523144013045278353
102 MANGALOREMANNABETTUMANNABETTUKOILA0041341300375375
103 MANGALOREMANNABETTUMANNABETTULWS MARIGUDI19907439421780644822
104 MANGALOREMUCHURUKOMPADAVUNELLIGUDDE0047547500375375
105 MANGALOREMUCHURUMUCHURUBUNGLE1445267326939201249
106 MANGALOREMUCHURUMUCHURUNELLIJE038190228033146179
107 MANGALOREMUNNURUMUNNURBANDARABAILU007575007171
108 MANGALOREMUNNURUMUNNURBOLYA10052553500450450
109 MANGALOREMUNNURUMUNNURKODI0030030000250250
110 MANGALOREMUNNURUMUNNURMAJAL THOTA007575006262
111 MANGALOREMUNNURUMUNNURRANIPURA007575006565
112 MANGALOREMUNNURUMUNNURSOMANTH ULIYA007575007070
113 MANGALORENEERMARGABONDENTHILAKATTINJE0046246200362362
114 MANGALORENEERMARGABONDENTHILAPAKKALAPADE0051551500415415
115 MANGALORENEERMARGABONDENTHILATHARIGUDDE738515596606459525
116 MANGALORENEERMARGANEERMARGABATRAKODI390439478350400435
117 MANGALORENEERMARGANEERMARGAKUTTIKULA0061961900482482
118 MANGALORENEERMARGANEERMARGAPALDANE101456458888463479
119 MANGALORENEERMARGANEERMARGASARIPALLA560693749420564606
120 MANGALORENELLIKARUMONTRADYMONTRADY JHC438194245438172223
121 MANGALORENELLIKARUMONTRADYPENCHAR BAILU7023524270180187
122 MANGALORENELLIKARUNELLIKARUBORUGUDDE JHC36055913604278
123 MANGALOREPADUMARNADUMOODUMARNADUHITTILU0017817800155155
124 MANGALOREPADUMARNADUMOODUMARNADUKAKKE KADU00103103008080
125 MANGALOREPADUMARNADUPADUMARNADUBASAVANA KAJE15406958491540610764
126 MANGALOREPADUMARNADUPADUMARNADUMURAGOLI210131152210102123
127 MANGALOREPADUMARNADUPADUMARNADUSHETTIPADI44510915844582131
128 MANGALOREPADUPANAMBURBELAIRBELAIR0095595500800800
129 MANGALOREPADUPANAMBURBELAIRKEREKADU9411323944675100220395
130 MANGALOREPADUPERARMUDUPERARYEMEPADAVU150484499150384399
131 MANGALOREPADUPERARPADUPERARJOGILABAILU0016716700127127
132 MANGALOREPADUPERARPADUPERARPADUPERAR PROPER20103744042010274304
133 MANGALOREPALADKAKADANDALEMURTHUGUDDE4708212947060107
134 MANGALOREPALADKAKADANDALETHARTUNJE00102102008080
135 MANGALOREPALADKAPALADKAKADEKAR0022722700200200
136 MANGALOREPALADKAPALADKAMAVINAKATTE0015615600130130
137 MANGALOREPALADKAPALADKANERLAPALKE0015115100121121
138 MANGALOREPAVOORPAVOORAKSHARA NAGARA0019019000150150
139 MANGALOREPAVOORPAVOORBAVALI GURI390415454390350389
140 MANGALOREPAVOORPAVOORBHANDARAMANE0016716700140140
141 MANGALOREPAVOORPAVOORGADIGADDE140170184120133145
142 MANGALOREPAVOORPAVOORKILLUR24165565962416500540
143 MANGALOREPAVOORPAVOORNAGAMOOLE120146158120120132
144 MANGALOREPAVOORPAVOORPODAR SITE160287303160250266
145 MANGALOREPERMUDEPERMUDEMENGALA0052252200400400
146 MANGALOREPUTHIGEPUTHIGEGUNDYADKA26010012620085105
147 MANGALOREPUTHIGEPUTHIGEKODYADKA654571181654549159
148 MANGALOREPUTHIGEPUTHIGEKULLANGAR264288156203565120
149 MANGALOREPUTHIGEPUTHIGEMANJALAGUDDE21036572102546
150 MANGALOREPUTHIGEPUTHIGEMITHABAILU47417248124741660748
151 MANGALOREPUTHIGEPUTHIGENELLIGUDDE PADE3247119028421080
152 MANGALOREPUTHIGEPUTHIGEPUTHIGE032239271032190222
153 MANGALOREPUTHIGEPUTHIGEPUTHIGEPADAVU037227264037190227
154 MANGALORESHIRTHADYMOODUKONAJEMOODUKONAJE227281310227242271
155 MANGALORESHIRTHADYMOODUKONAJENEWTHI BARI00117117009898
156 MANGALORESHIRTHADYPADUKONAJEHOWDAL150135150150108123
157 MANGALORESHIRTHADYPADUKONAJEPADUKONAJE135368386135308326
158 MANGALORESHIRTHADYSHIRTHADYMAKKI35010714235085120
159 MANGALORESHIRTHADYSHIRTHADYSHIRTHADY130339352130295308
160 MANGALORESHIRTHADYVALPADYALIYOOR220282304220241263
161 MANGALORESHIRTHADYVALPADYVALPADY H.S.C.150881031506681
162 MANGALORESOMESHWARASOMESHWARAKUJAMAGADDE007575007070
163 MANGALORESOMESHWARASOMESHWARAKUMPALA BYE PASS007575006969
164 MANGALORESOORINJEDELANTHABETTUDELANTHABETTU4410555609408435483
165 MANGALORESOORINJESOORINJEKOTE0062362300489489
166 MANGALORESOORINJESOORINJESOORINJE127122912481279901009
167 MANGALORETHALAPADYTHALAPADYCHECK POST AREA0070970900593593
168 MANGALORETHALAPADYTHALAPADYTHACHANI / MANDAKATTE61011117261098159
169 MANGALORETHENKAMIJARUBADAGAMIJARUANGADIGUTHU334172209304150184
170 MANGALORETHENKAMIJARUBADAGAMIJARUAREMAJALU PALKE4018318700164164
171 MANGALORETHENKAMIJARUBADAGAMIJARUKONTADKA120151163120120132
172 MANGALORETHENKAMIJARUBADAGAMIJARUMAINDERI104139153104115129
173 MANGALORETHENKAMIJARUTHENKAMIJARUGUNDIRU049290339029264293
174 MANGALOREULAIBETTUMALLURUGUNTHILA0060560500502502
175 MANGALOREULAIBETTUULAIBETTUPERMANKI001073107300856856
176 MANGALOREYEDAPADAVUBADAGA YEDAPADAVUJADANTH015214229010162172
177 MANGALOREYEDAPADAVUBADAGA YEDAPADAVUTHIPPALABETTU914151246914100195
178 MANGALOREYEDAPADAVUTENKA YEDAPADAVUBRIDELPADAVU JHC00119311930010531053
179 MANGALOREYEDAPADAVUTENKA YEDAPADAVUHONDALA0070070000550550
180 MANGALOREYEDAPADAVUTENKA YEDAPADAVUKANNORI1519622843915196190401
181 MANGALOREYEDAPADAVUTENKA YEDAPADAVUODDURU084316400084256340
182 MANGALOREYEDAPADAVUTENKA YEDAPADAVUPADRANGE0041841800358358
183 MANGALOREYEDAPADAVUTENKA YEDAPADAVUPADYAR108309327100236246
184 MANGALOREYEDAPADAVUTENKA YEDAPADAVUSANILA KOPPALA0037637600300300
185 MANGALOREYEDAPADAVUTENKA YEDAPADAVUTENKAYEDAPADAVU001002100200852852
186 MANGALOREYEKKARBADAGA YEKKARKENCHA GUDDE68252143075424198276
187 MANGALOREYEKKARTHENKAYEKKARBEDE0029529500264264
188 MANGALOREYEKKARTHENKAYEKKARMELEKKAR542350127302350103
** Data Shown in this report is under Updation by States
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation - NIC Report Printed On 15-November-2018 12:53:42
DISCLAIMER
  Designed & Developed by NIC Copyright © 2009, Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation(MDWS)