Integrated Management Information System (IMIS)
      Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation                               Ver 2.0                         Welcome, GUEST                                  
STATE NAME : ORISSA DISTRICT NAME : BALESHWAR
Coverage of Habitations ( with populationas > 75 and < 100 ) on 01/04/2011
S.No.BlockNamePanchayatNameVillageNameHabitationNameSC PopST PopGEN popTotal PopSC Cov PopST Cov PopGen Cov PopTotal Cov Pop
1 BALIPALALADIHAALADIHAALADIHA1821271596190518212711701479
2 BALIPALALADIHABALIBILBALIBIL22812156018002281212441484
3 BALIPALASTIASTIPANIGRAHI SAHI0017317300150150
4 BALIPALASTIBEDHAPALBADHAPAL4544345495138343454880
5 BALIPALASTIBEDHAPALRANA SAHI720281353720219291
6 BALIPALASTIDALUA-2DALUA-II18802284161880200388
7 BALIPALASTIKANTABANIKANTABANI810180261810170251
8 BALIPALASTIKHALAPAKHAKANTADIHA0016216200150150
9 BALIPALASTIPARADIPABEHERA SAHI0018418400150150
10 BALIPALASTIPARADIPAPARADIPA380231269380210248
11 BALIPALASTIPARULIABEHERA SAHI390150189390135174
12 BALIPALASTIPARULIAMANIK SAHI0028628600250250
13 BALIPALASTIPARULIAPARULIA22106708912000670870
14 BALIPALASTISURJAPURSURYAPUR31821094292942109405
15 BALIPALBADASBARASBADAS828832922828654744
16 BALIPALBADASKATHASAGARAHARIJAN SAHI15601302861120130242
17 BALIPALBADASNABHADANAVADA245319462194245317361984
18 BALIPALBADASPAKMUNDIPAKAMUDI103197949166019645724
19 BALIPALBADASSARAPUNJASARAPUNJA590531590590437496
20 BALIPALBADASTAHALIA NO. 1TAHALIA-12562967395825629596881
21 BALIPALBALANGBULUANGTAPABANDHA82151672648215147244
22 BALIPALBALARAMPURBALRAMPURBALARAMPUR2004559083511345528686
23 BALIPALBALARAMPURKALANDAKALANDA1419029950314190283487
24 BALIPALBALARAMPURKANHUPENTHAKANHUPENTHA27461932662746175248
25 BALIPALBALARAMPURPURUSOTTAMPURPURUSOTTAMPUR959181249940177226
26 BALIPALBALIAPALATHABATIAATHABATIA13002984281300217347
27 BALIPALBALIAPALBALIAPALBALIAPAL812181264812162245
28 BALIPALBALIAPALBALIAPALBANGALI SAHI170177194170170187
29 BALIPALBALIAPALBALIAPALBARIK SAHI560140196560130186
30 BALIPALBALIAPALBALIAPALBEHERA SAHI270108135200100120
31 BALIPALBALIAPALBALIAPALDHAL SAHI770145222770100177
32 BALIPALBALIAPALBALIAPALHADI SAHI13001312611300112242
33 BALIPALBALIAPALGUNAPURGUNAPUR335100304739257100224581
34 BALIPALBALIAPALROUTRAPURROUTRAPUR0032532500250250
35 BALIPALBALIAPALSUNGAMUHAN ISUNGAMUNHA-I790295374790214293
36 BALIPALBALIKUTHIBALIKUTIBAITINGIRI1542322239915423136313
37 BALIPALBALIKUTHIBALIKUTIBALIKUTI-II31784377623178403728
38 BALIPALBALIKUTHICHHADACHHADA1572377861180157237581975
39 BALIPALBALIKUTHIMAHABALADAKHINA MAHABALA0044144100390390
40 BALIPALBANIADIHABANIADHABANIADIHA500651701500493543
41 BALIPALBANIADIHABHANARESWARBHANARESWAR8280881882725735
42 BALIPALBANIADIHAJALESWARPURJALESWARPUR0032432400245245
43 BALIPALBANIADIHAJHINKIRIAJHINKIRIA12101712921210121242
44 BALIPALBANIADIHARAIPURRAIPUR389943418243890300689
45 BALIPALBETAGADIADANGAPITADANGAPITA190837856190691710
46 BALIPALBETAGADIANARAYANPURKALIAKHIA4718818842347100188335
47 BALIPALBETAGADIANARAYANPURNARAYANNPUR2324382399306923243820372707
48 BALIPALBISHNUPURBISHNUPURBAISHNAV SAHI0049449400376376
49 BALIPALBISHNUPURBISHNUPURBISHNUPUR CHADA10801622701080135243
50 BALIPALBISHNUPURBISHNUPURJALI SAHI990161260990145244
51 BALIPALBISHNUPURIKADAPALADAKSHINA SAHI0032932900250250
52 BALIPALBISHNUPURIKADAPALAIKADAPALA19507799741950542737
53 BALIPALBISHNUPURNAYABALIHARIJAN SAHI776143820703143747
54 BALIPALBISHNUPURRASALPURRASALPUR966012152181850010201870
55 BALIPALBISHNUPURRASALPURRASALPUR CHADA13703815181370275412
56 BALIPALCHAUMUKHCHAUMUKHACHOUMUKH27228459448492720840784313
57 BALIPALDAGARADAGARADAGARA5418193366472640057225843556
58 BALIPALDAGARAJAMATKULAJAMATKULA10916210001271109162711982
59 BALIPALDAGARAJUGADIHAJUGADIHA3753314561162350300298948
60 BALIPALDEBHOGBISHNUPURBISHNUPUR039517556039459498
61 BALIPALDEBHOGKHALAMUHANIKHALAMUHANI0121262127401211371149
62 BALIPALDEULABIRIPALIABAISHNAVA SAHI0019919900155155
63 BALIPALDEULABIRIPALIABIRIPALIA34712936412701212483
64 BALIPALDEULADEULADEULA124532323979124466244834
65 BALIPALDEULAKALAJATHIAKALAJATHIA088168256088120208
66 BALIPALDEULAKATISAHIBEHERA SAHI0028328300250250
67 BALIPALDEULAKATISAHIKATISAHI11644179713541164006901206
68 BALIPALDEULAKUSHADIHAKUSUDIHA280441469280370398
69 BALIPALDEULANACHHANDIANACHINDIA0044044000369369
70 BALIPALGHANTUABADAKASABABADAKASBA10216932105010216692810
71 BALIPALGHANTUADHARAMDUARDHARAMDUAR00110911090010001000
72 BALIPALGHANTUAGHANTUAGHANTUA9215118212899215886993
73 BALIPALGHANTUAMALIKUNDAMALIKUDA0052852800500500
74 BALIPALGHANTUAMALIKUNDASAHU SAHI0024924900200200
75 BALIPALJAGATIPURBHIKAGARIDABHIKAGADIA0074674600691691
76 BALIPALJAGATIPURGOTAMULIGOTAMULI40902526612950252547
77 BALIPALJAGATIPURMENDHAPARAMAJHI SAHI10201782801020141243
78 BALIPALJAGATIPURRANIKHUDIRANIKHUDI0063563500500500
79 BALIPALJAMBHIRAIJAMBHIREIBADA KHOLIA27904247032790300579
80 BALIPALJAMKUNDAJAMKUNDAJAMKUNDA324722732604180720212208
81 BALIPALJAMKUNDAJAMKUNDAKUHLACHADA108012961404108011351243
82 BALIPALJAMKUNDAJAMKUNDAPALAJAMKUNDA486018892375350017322082
83 BALIPALJAMKUNDAKALAROIKALAROI816037111876550300955
84 BALIPALKUMBHARIJHALJHALIAJHALJHALIA014542187014520165
85 BALIPALKUMBHARIKUMBHARI (KUMARI)KUMBHARI4840840132435007351085
86 BALIPALKUNDULIBISIKADEIPURBISIKADEIPUR912022934871022893
87 BALIPALKUNDULIINDIPADAINDIPADA3040984128830407261030
88 BALIPALKUNDULIKUDALI (KUNDALI)KUNDULI86210896719377181088501676
89 BALIPALKUNDULIKUDALI (KUNDALI)KUNDULI CHHAK2169917248713099150379
90 BALIPALKUNDULIMAHAPADAMAHAPADA32401254492450125370
91 BALIPALKUNDULISANKHURASANKHUA0050650600439439
92 BALIPALKUNDULITRAILUKITRAILOKYA0024424400200200
93 BALIPALMADHUPURABADASIMULIAADIBASI SAHI014197238010097197
94 BALIPALMADHUPURABADASIMULIAPASCHIMA SAHI0023823800200200
95 BALIPALMADHUPURACHAUDHURI KUDACHADHURIKUDA34701985452200198418
96 BALIPALMADHUPURAKHALADIHA-IKHALADIHA-I22501693941750150325
97 BALIPALMADHUPURAMADHUPURAHARIJAN SAHI130098228100080180
98 BALIPALMADHUPURAMADHUPURAMADHUPURA890904993890750839
99 BALIPALMADHUPURAMADHUPURAMAJHI SAHI0029529500250250
100 BALIPALMADHUPURAMADHUPURA SASANMADHAPADISASAN0019319300160160
101 BALIPALMADHUPURAPANCHURUKHIJAIL SAHI1940019417000170
102 BALIPALNIKHIRAPALABEGUNIAPALABEGUNIA16007689281600706866
103 BALIPALNIKHIRATALADHANDANO-ITALADHANDA-113805997371380495633
104 BALIPALNUAGANJAMUNASULJAMUNASUL PURBA SAHI0831632408241249
105 BALIPALNUAGANKATARMAHALKATARAMAHAL337344107812000400600
106 BALIPALNUAGANMAINSAMUDNAMAINSAMUNDA350276311350200235
107 BALIPALNUAGANTIKARPADATIKARAPADA0073573500700700
108 BALIPALPANCHUPALIKALASIMULIKALASIMULI7251040102227877257507282203
109 BALIPALPANCHUPALIPANCHUPALIPANCHUPALI298424212534298419752088
110 BALIPALPRATAPPURGOSANIBINDHAGOSANIBINDHA230270293230225248
111 BALIPALPRATAPPURNAIGHATINAIGHATI0043243200360360
112 BALIPALPRATAPPURPRATAPURBARIK SAHI0026426400250250
113 BALIPALPRATAPPURPRATAPURMANDAL SAHI120528540120487499
114 BALIPALPRATAPPURSURADIHASURADIHA0062262200500500
115 BALIPALRATEIRATEIRATEI2801309133728010001028
116 BALIPALSRIRAMPURCHAKJAMALPURCHAKAJAMALPUR0017817800150150
117 BALIPALSRIRAMPURGOKULANANDAPURGOKULANANDAPUR730107180500107157
118 BALIPALSRIRAMPURMAHISAMUNDAMAINSAMUNDA01845146980100450550
119 BALIPALSRIRAMPURNEPURANEPURA690695764690550619
120 BALIPALSRIRAMPURSRIRAMPURSRIRAMPUR1073568682810735531673
** Data Shown in this report is under Updation by States
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation - NIC Report Printed On 16-December-2018 09:48:40
DISCLAIMER
  Designed & Developed by NIC Copyright © 2009, Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation(MDWS)