Integrated Management Information System (IMIS)
      Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation                               Ver 2.0                         Welcome, GUEST                                  
STATE NAME : TAMIL NADU DISTRICT NAME : TIRUVARUR
Coverage of Habitations ( with 100% populationas ) on 01/04/2011
S.No.BlockNamePanchayatNameVillageNameHabitationNameSC PopST PopGEN popTotal PopSC Cov PopST Cov PopGen Cov PopTotal Cov Pop
1 MUTHUPETALANGADUALANGADUALANGADU00100810080010081008
2 MUTHUPETALANGADUALANGADUALANGADU KUDIYANA THERU0054854800548548
3 MUTHUPETALANGADUALANGADUCHETTY STREET0050750700507507
4 MUTHUPETALANGADUALANGADUHARIJAN COLONY2826028828260288
5 MUTHUPETARIYALURARIYALURARIYALUR0040640600406406
6 MUTHUPETARIYALURARIYALURKUDIYANA STREET350035350035
7 MUTHUPETARIYALURARIYALUROTHAI THERU400103143400103143
8 MUTHUPETARIYALURARIYALURSETHALAUTHUR H STREET2250022522500225
9 MUTHUPETARIYALURARIYALURSOTHIRIUM COLONY ST1160011611600116
10 MUTHUPETARIYALURARIYALURSOTHIRIYAM95091049509104
11 MUTHUPETARIYALURARIYALURTHIRUVASAL MEDU0015015000150150
12 MUTHUPETEDAIYUREDAIYURAMMALUR350017312081350017312081
13 MUTHUPETEDAIYUREDAIYUREDAIYUR7620714147676207141476
14 MUTHUPETEDAIYUREDAIYURKUMARAPURAM KUDI STREET0014414400144144
15 MUTHUPETEDAIYUREDAIYURSOTHIRIUM COLONY STR2350023523500235
16 MUTHUPETEDAIYUREDAIYURSOTHIRIYAM2420024224200242
17 MUTHUPETIDUMBAVANAMIDUMBAVANAMKARPAGANATHARKULAM SOUTH - H25004426922500442692
18 MUTHUPETIDUMBAVANAMIDUMBAVANAMKEELAVADIYAKADU00144514450014451445
19 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIDHARGASHERIFF0056256200562562
20 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIEXSERVICE MAN COLONY24003305702400330570
21 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIKALLADIKOLLAI SOUTH11002003101100200310
22 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIKALLLADIKOLLAI0036236200362362
23 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIKAMMALATHERU AD COLONY3500035035000350
24 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIKANDAPIRAJAN KILAKAR0022522500225225
25 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIKEELAKANDAM0019519500195195
26 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIKOLLAIKADU0036236200362362
27 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIMELAKADU MURUGAN KOI00103010300010301030
28 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIMELAVADIVARAYAN SOLA0021521500215215
29 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAITHERKKUKADU DHARMARK0021021000210210
30 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIVADAKADU0057157100571571
31 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIVAIRAVANCHERI0076676600766766
32 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIVEERANVAYAL0059559500595595
33 MUTHUPETJAMBUVANODAIJAMBUVANODAIVEERANVAYAL COLONY19005006901900500690
34 MUTHUPETKALLIKUDYKALIKUDYALADITHERU - H1640016416400164
35 MUTHUPETKALLIKUDYKALIKUDYKALLIKUDY6680574124266805741242
36 MUTHUPETKALLIKUDYKALIKUDYKARUVEPPANCHERI - H115035150115035150
37 MUTHUPETKARPAGANATHARKULAMKARPPAGANATHERKULAMCOLONY THERU2050020520500205
38 MUTHUPETKEELANAMANANKURICHIKELAAMMANKURICHIPETHAVILAGAKOTTAGAM 1100011011000110
39 MUTHUPETKEELANAMANANKURICHIKELAAMMANKURICHIPETHAVILAGAMKOTTAGAM1110011111100111
40 MUTHUPETKEELAPERUMALAIKEELAPERUMOZHIANUMANTHAKOTTAGAM7504011575040115
41 MUTHUPETKEELAPERUMALAIKEELAPERUMOZHIANUMANTHAKOTTAGAM H 1350013513500135
42 MUTHUPETKEELAPERUMALAIKEELAPERUMOZHIPAPPANKOTTAM1150011511500115
43 MUTHUPETKEELAPERUMALAIKEELAPERUMOZHIVADAKKUTHERU - H1080010810800108
44 MUTHUPETKUNNALURKUNNALUREKKAL53703318685370331868
45 MUTHUPETKUNNALURKUNNALURKEELA SETHI12501502751250150275
46 MUTHUPETKUNNALURKUNNALURKUDISETHI700256326700256326
47 MUTHUPETKUNNALURKUNNALURKUNNALUR37501395143750139514
48 MUTHUPETKUNNALURKUNNALURPANNAIPOTHU338020358338020358
49 MUTHUPETKUNNALURKUNNALURRAJA STREET19502023971950202397
50 MUTHUPETKUNNALURKUNNALURTHARKASTHU100058158100058158
51 MUTHUPETKUNNALURKUNNALURTHARKASTHU KEELA AD 2350023523500235
52 MUTHUPETKUNNALURKUNNALURVINOBA VILLAGE2000520520005205
53 MUTHUPETMANGUDIMANGUDIMANGUDI KEELPATHI16002083681600208368
54 MUTHUPETMANGUDIMANGUDIMANGUDI KOTTAGAM5605010656050106
55 MUTHUPETMARUTHAVANAMMARUTHAVANAMJEEVA COLONY2720027227200272
56 MUTHUPETMARUTHAVANAMMARUTHAVANAMMARUTHAVANAM SOUTH335020355335020355
57 MUTHUPETMELANAMANANKURICHIMELAAMMANKURICHIHARIJAN COLONY1320013213200132
58 MUTHUPETMELANAMANANKURICHIMELAAMMANKURICHIMELANAMANANKURICHI370382419370382419
59 MUTHUPETMELAPERUMALAIMELAPERUMOZHITHERKU AD STREET870087870087
60 MUTHUPETOVARUROVARUROVARUR0094894800948948
61 MUTHUPETOVARUROVARURTHIRUVASAKULATHERU16001553151600155315
62 MUTHUPETOVARUROVARURVADAKKUTHERU-H310083393310083393
63 MUTHUPETOVARUROVARURVELLAKULATHERU -H280085365280085365
64 MUTHUPETOVARUROVARURVELLANGAL25001724222500172422
65 MUTHUPETOVARUROVARURVELLANKAL AD COLONY1850018518500185
66 MUTHUPETPANDIPANDIOTHAI THERU -H2150021521500215
67 MUTHUPETPANDIPANDIPANDI21602344502160234450
68 MUTHUPETPANDIPANDIPANDI MELA H STREET1760017617600176
69 MUTHUPETPANDIPANDISEMBIYAMANGALAM24002054452400205445
70 MUTHUPETPINNATHURPINNATHURALKATTUVELI6090060960900609
71 MUTHUPETPINNATHURPINNATHURMANNANKOTTAGAM0071671600716716
72 MUTHUPETPINNATHURPINNATHURPINNATHUR44101876284410187628
73 MUTHUPETPINNATHURPINNATHURPINNATHUR MAIN ROAD1750017517500175
74 MUTHUPETPINNATHURPINNATHURPINNATHUR SOUTH2390023923900239
75 MUTHUPETPINNATHURPINNATHURSERUPANAIYUR0086386300863863
76 MUTHUPETPINNATHURPINNATHURVELLANTHANGITHIDAL1910019119100191
77 MUTHUPETSANGANTHISANGANTHIMETTUKOTTAGAM1170011711700117
78 MUTHUPETSANGANTHISANGANTHISAMBAKOTTAGAM1100011011000110
79 MUTHUPETSANGANTHISANGANTHISANGANTHI28304317142830431714
80 MUTHUPETSANGANTHISANGANTHISIVANKOIL STREET4507011545070115
81 MUTHUPETSANGANTHISANGANTHIWEST STREET0014314300143143
82 MUTHUPETT.KEELAKADUT.KEELAKADUGANAPATHI NAGAR4500045045000450
83 MUTHUPETT.KEELAKADUT.KEELAKADUHARIJAN COLONY2410024124100241
84 MUTHUPETT.KEELAKADUT.KEELAKADUMELA THERU PILLYAR KOILADY0014014000140140
85 MUTHUPETT.KEELAKADUT.KEELAKADUNADAR THERU300196226300196226
86 MUTHUPETT.KEELAKADUT.KEELAKADUT. KEELAKADU NORTH0041041000410410
87 MUTHUPETT.KEELAKADUT.KEELAKADUT. KEELAKADU SOUTH00109710970010971097
88 MUTHUPETT.KEELAKADUT.KEELAKADUVADAKU THERU009595009595
89 MUTHUPETTHILLAIVILAGAMTHILLAIVILAGAMMELAKARAI0040540500405405
90 MUTHUPETTHILLAIVILAGAMTHILLAIVILAGAMPUMPSET THERU4750047547500475
91 MUTHUPETTHILLAIVILAGAMTHILLAIVILAGAMSENGANKADU0052052000520520
92 MUTHUPETTHILLAIVILAGAMTHILLAIVILAGAMTHERKKU KADU5100051051000510
93 MUTHUPETTHOLITOLIATHANKARAI THERU1520015215200152
94 MUTHUPETTHOLITOLIKALAIKARANVELI008484008484
95 MUTHUPETTHOLITOLIKALAIKARANVELI H ST2450024524500245
96 MUTHUPETTHOLITOLITHERKKUSERUPANAIYUR0011811800118118
97 MUTHUPETTHOLITOLITHOLI890175264890175264
98 MUTHUPETTHOLITOLIVALAIYA NAGAR003232003232
99 MUTHUPETTHONDIYAKADUTHONDIYAKKADUKILA KADU17802454231780245423
100 MUTHUPETTHONDIYAKADUTHONDIYAKKADUMELATHONDIYAKADU0047447400474474
101 MUTHUPETUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMKILA KADU160065225160065225
102 MUTHUPETUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMKILAITHANGIKARAI4107011141070111
103 MUTHUPETUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMNACHIKULAM ( MUSLIM 275011841459275011841459
104 MUTHUPETUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMNATCHIKULAM27501754502750175450
105 MUTHUPETUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMTHERKUPALLI MEDU7501175125075011751250
106 MUTHUPETUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAMUDAYAMARTHANDAPURAM548016312179548016312179
107 MUTHUPETUPPURUPPURKASADIKOLLAI15003755251500375525
108 MUTHUPETUPPURUPPURKOBALASAMUTHRAM0030130100301301
109 MUTHUPETUPPURUPPURUPPUR00119311930011931193
110 MUTHUPETUPPURUPPURVADAKKU UPPUR61156507266115650726
111 MUTHUPETVADAKADU-KOVILURVADAKADU-KOVILURVADAKKU KOVILUR0040040000400400
112 MUTHUPETVADASANGANTHIVADASANGANTHIAD STREET1750017517500175
113 MUTHUPETVADASANGANTHIVADASANGANTHIERIKARAI THERU1030010310300103
114 MUTHUPETVADASANGANTHIVADASANGANTHIMARATHERU009393009393
115 MUTHUPETVADASANGANTHIVADASANGANTHIVADASANGANTHI500240290500240290
116 MUTHUPETVANGANAGARVANGANAGAROVERKUDI AD COLONY4000040040000400
117 MUTHUPETVEPPANCHERRYVEPPANCHERRYKEELAPANDI -H414092506414092506
118 MUTHUPETVEPPANCHERRYVEPPANCHERRYPANDIKOTTAGAM0073773700737737
119 MUTHUPETVEPPANCHERRYVEPPANCHERRYVEPPANCHERI -H3400034034000340
** Data Shown in this report is under Updation by States
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation - NIC Report Printed On 15-November-2018 02:01:31
DISCLAIMER
  Designed & Developed by NIC Copyright © 2009, Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation(MDWS)